News

Coming Performances, presentations and workshops

2019/12/xx, 20.00 – POLY, performance in Point Ephémère, Paris, FR

2019/10/18, 19.00 – LAST DANCER, Big house, Stockholm, SE

2019/10/17, 19.00 – LAST DANCER, Premiere in the Big house, Stockholm, SE

2019/09/06, 18.00 – LAST DANCER, Open presentation in SITE Farsta, Stockholm, SE

2019/06/06, 19.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Michael Cacoyannis Foundation, Aten, GR

2019/05/16, 13.00 – LAST DANCER, Audition in Dansens Hus big studio, Stockholm, SE

2019/05/15, 13.00 – LAST DANCER, Audition in Dansens Hus big studio, Stockholm, SE

Previous Performances, presentations and workshops

2019/03/27, 10.00 – BACLETT&POLY workshop, Stenkrossen, Lund, SE

2019/03/26, 19.00 – POLY performance, Stenkrossen, Lund, SE

2019/03/25, 18.00 – POLY open workshop, Stenkrossen, Lund, SE

2019/03/11-14, 10.00-11.30 – BACLETT&RUSHMOTION workshops, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE

2019/03/02, 21.00 – META_FORCE, Premiere in Pineapple Lab, Manila, PH

2019/02/09, 19.00 – META_FORCE, presentation in Danscentrum, Sthlm, SE

 

2018/12/11, 19.00 – POLY, Performance in Skopje, MA

2018/11/23, 19.00 – Som Om,  Video-performance at Teater Tre, Sthlm, SE

2018/11/6, 12.00 – POLY, Performance in Balettakademien, Sthlm, SE

2018/10/27, 19.00 – Som Om,  open studio at C.OFF/CCAP, Sthlm, SE

2018/10/13, 20.00 – TRIO A/Yvonne Rainer, with Säfsten Prod, Skeppsholmskyrkan, Sthlm, SE

2018/7/13, 20.30 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Ravnedans, Kristiansand, NO

2018/7/13, 10.00 – BODY MACHINERIES workshop, Kristiansand, NO

2018/7/12, 18.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Ravnedans, Kristiansand, NO

2018/6/8, 19.00 – POLY, Performance at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2018/6/7, 19.00 – POLY, Premiere at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2018/6/6, 18.00 – POLY, presentation with talk at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2018/4/10, 20.30 – POLY pre-premiere, Kinitiras Athens, GR

2018/3/14, 13.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2018/2/27, 19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Kungsbacka teatern, Kungsbacka, SE

 

2017/11/30, 20.00  – D ANCER, Performance in Finest selection at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2017/11/29, 20.00  – D ANCER, Performance in Finest selection at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2017/11/25, 20.00  – POLY In expanded choreography, AADK BLANCA, SP

2017/10/23, 17.00 – KROPPSMASKINER-impro, PJDCLamour at Per Jonsson DC, Järvsö

2017/10/15, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhagen

2017/10/14, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhagen

2017/10/13, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhagen

2017/10/11, 09.00 and 10.00 – RO-BO-DY workshop, Stenmoskolan Huddinge, Sthlm, SE

2017/10/10, 09.00 & 10.00 & 11.00 – RO-BO-DY workshop, Höglundaskolan Jordbro, Sthlm, SE

2017/10/09, 09.00 and 10.00 – RO-BO-DY workshop, Skogsbackskolan Botkyrka, Sthlm, SE

2017/10/02, 09.00 – RO-BO-DY workshop, Montessoriskolan Växthuset, Sthlm, SE

2017/09/30, 19.00, 20.00, 21.00 – Sound-ing-Distance,  at MOSS utställningar, Stockholm

2017/09/09,  19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, performance at Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE

2017/09/08,  19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Premiere at Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE

2017/08/30,  10.00 – RO-BO-DY workshop, Alexanderskolan, Sthlm, SE

2017/06/3-9,  – Sound-ing-Distance, RHYMES minifestival, WELD Sthlm, SE

2017/03/25,  19.00 – D ANCER, Inkonst Malmö, SE

2017/03/16,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/15,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/14,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/13,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/13-16, 10.00-11.30 – Folding Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE

2017/03/12, 11.00-18.00 – Chor Reading, Köttinspektionen Uppsala, SE, SE

2017/02/24, 17.00 – KROPPSMASKINER, open studio in Kungsbacka, SE

2017/02/21, 10.00-11.30 – Deadly workshop, Sturegymnasiet Halmstad, SE

 

2016/12/07 – D ANCER,  Performance in festival P-noise/Manila, Philippines

2016/12/16 – D ANCER,  Performance in festival P-noise/Manila, Philippines

2016/11/19 – D ANCER,  Performance in OCC/Athens, GR

2016/11/17 – D ANCER,  Performance in Social Yogis Center/Athens, GR

2016/11/16 – D ANCER,  Performance in Kinitiras/Athens, GR

2016/11/4, 11.15 – D ANCER,  Perfomance in Yogashakti, SE

2016/11/2, 17.00 – D ANCER,  Perfomance in Yogashakti, SE

2016/11/1, 13.30 – D ANCER,  Performance in Scenstudio 4/ Balettakademien Sthlm, SE

2016/10/31, 13.00 – D ANCER,  Performance in Scenstudio 4/ Balettakademien Sthlm, SE

2016/10/30, 17.00 – D ANCER,  Performance in MDT Stockholm, SE

2016/10/29, 13.00 & 20.00 – D ANCER,  Premiere in MDT Stockholm, SE

2016/10/21, 15.00 – D ANCER,  Presentation in Dansens Hus, SE

2016/10/20, 15.00 – D ANCER,  Open presentation in Dansens Hus, SE

2016/07/3 – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE

2016/07/2 – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE

2016/07/1 – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE

2016/06/5 – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing in Point Ephémère Paris, FR

2016/05/16-18 – Deadly Dances workshop, Dansalliansen/Danscentrum Syd, SE

2016/05/14 – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing IAC Malmö, SE

2016/05/13 – Oudeis, a gallery version, performed in IAC Malmö, SE

2016/04/1, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece, at WELD Sthlm, SE

2016/03/31, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece, at WELD Sthlm, SE

2016/03/30, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece, New premiere at WELD Sthlm, SE

2016/03/7 – 10, 10.00-11.30 – Deadly Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE

 

 2015/12/7 – 14 – Deadly Dances workshops, DOCH, Stockholm University of the Arts, SE

 2015/11/12, 18.30 and 19.20 – Oudeis, library of Kista Sthlm, SE (Världens bästa biblioteksfest)

 2015/10/22, 14.00 and 18.15 – Oudeis film release, galleri KONSTART, SE

 2015/10/14, 20.00 Oudeis,  New Premiere at Centro Parraga, Murcia, SP

 2015/10/8, 19.00 – MOVER,  at Västerås Konserthus, Västerås, SE

 2015/10/7, 13.00 – MOVER Workshop, at Carlforsska, Västerås, SE

 2015/09/19, 15.00 & 19.00– Other, Ballet, Piece, at Festival:Display in Rotundan, Sthlm, SE

 2015/09/18, 15.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece, at Festival:Display in Rotundan/The Opera, Sthlm, SE

 2015/09/17, 19.00  Other, Ballet, Pieceat Festival:Display in Rotundan/The Opera, Sthlm, SE

 2015/09/10, 13.00 and 20.00 – MOVER, at MDT Sthlm, Stockholm, SE

 2015/09/9, 20.00 – MOVER,  New Premiere at MDT Sthlm, Stockholm, SE

 2015/09/5, 16.00 – Oudeis, NORDLYS dance festival, Copenhagen, DE

 2015/09/4, 16.00 – Oudeis, NORDLYS dance festival, Copenhagen, DE

 2015/06/7 – re.s.om, at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

 2015/06/3, 17.30 & 18.30 – Oudeis, Södermannagatan 32, SE

 2015/06/3, 12.30 – Oudeis, Jordbro Library, SE

 2015/06/2, 17.30 and 18.30 – Oudeis, Södermannagatan 32, SE

 2015/05/22, 15.00 and 18.15 – Oudeis, Dieselverkstaden Library, SE

 2015/05/21, 17.00 – Oudeis, Kista Library, SE

 2015/05/21, 14.30 – Oudeis, Vårby Library, SE

 2015/05/20, 17.00 – Oudeis, Skogås Library, SE

 2015/05/20, 15.00 – Oudeis, Huddinge Library, SE

 2015/05/19, 14.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, Skärholmen Library, SE

 2015/05/18, 14.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, Kista Library, SE

 2015/04/25 – 28 – Deadly Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE