News

Previous Performances, presentations and workshops

2018/12/11, 19.00 – POLY, Performance in Skopje, MA

2018/11/23, 19.00 – Som Om,  Video-performance at Teater Tre, Sthlm, SE

2018/11/6, 12.00 – POLY, Performance in Balettakademien, Sthlm, SE

2018/10/27, 19.00 – Som Om,  open studio at C.OFF/CCAP, Sthlm, SE

2018/10/13, 20.00 – TRIO A/Yvonne Rainer, with Säfsten Prod, Skeppsholmskyrkan, Sthlm, SE

2018/7/13, 20.30 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Ravnedans, Kristiansand, NO

2018/7/13, 10.00 – BODY MACHINERIES workshop, Kristiansand, NO

2018/7/12, 18.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Ravnedans, Kristiansand, NO

2018/6/8, 19.00 – POLY, Performance at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2018/6/7, 19.00 – POLY, Premiere at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2018/6/6, 18.00 – POLY, presentation with talk at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2018/4/10, 20.30 – POLY pre-premiere, Kinitiras Athens, GR

2018/3/14, 13.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2018/2/27, 19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Kungsbacka teatern, Kungsbacka, SE

2017/11/30, 20.00  – D ANCER, Performance in Finest selection at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2017/11/29, 20.00  – D ANCER, Performance in Finest selection at MDT, Stockholm, SE

2017/11/25, 20.00  – POLY In expanded choreography, AADK BLANCA, SP

2017/10/23, 17.00 – PJDCLamour, KROPPSMASKINER-impro at Per Jonsson DC, Järvsö

2017/10/15, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhagen

2017/10/14, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhagen

2017/10/13, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhagen

2017/10/11, 09.00 and 10.00 – BODY workshop, Stenmoskolan Huddinge, Sthlm, SE

2017/10/10, 09.00 and 10.00 and 11.00 – BODY workshop, Höglundaskolan Jordbro, Sthlm, SE

2017/10/09, 09.00 and 10.00 – BODY workshop, Skogsbackskolan Botkyrka, Sthlm, SE

2017/10/02, 09.00 – BODY workshop, Montessoriskolan Växthuset, Sthlm, SE

2017/09/30, 19.00, 20.00, 21.00 – Sound-ing-Distance,  at MOSS utställningar, Stockholm

2017/09/09,  19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, performance at Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE

2017/09/08,  19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Premiere at Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE

2017/08/30,  10.00 – BODY workshop, Alexanderskolan, Sthlm, SE

2017/06/3-9,  – Sound-ing-Distance, RHYMES minifestival, WELD Sthlm, SE

2017/03/25,  19.00 – D ANCER, Inkonst Malmö, SE

2017/03/16,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/15,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/14,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/13,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE

2017/03/13-16, 10.00-11.30 – Folding Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE

2017/03/12, 11.00-18.00 – Chor Reading, Köttinspektionen Uppsala, SE, SE

2017/02/24, 17.00 – KROPPSMASKINER open studio, Kungsbacka, SE

2017/02/21, 10.00-11.30 – Deadly workshop, Sturegymnasiet Halmstad, SE

Performances (and presentations/workshops) during 2016

7 – 10 March, 10.00-11.30 – Deadly Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE
30 Mars 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece New premiere at WELD Sthlm, SE
31 Mars 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece
 at WELD Sthlm, SE
1 April 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece
at WELD Sthlm, SE
13 May  – Oudeis, a gallery version, performed in IAC Malmö, SE

14 May – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing IAC Malmö, SE
16 – 18 May – Deadly Dances workshop, 
Dansalliansen/Danscentrum Syd, SE

5 June – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in Point Ephémère Paris, FR
1 July – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE
2 July – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE
3 July – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE
20 Oct 15.00 – D ANCER,  Open presentation in Dansens Hus, SE

21 Oct 15.00 – D ANCER,  Presentation in Dansens Hus, SE
29 Oct 13.00 and 20.00 – D ANCER,  Premiere in MDT Stockholm, SE
30 Oct 17.00 – D ANCER,  Performance in MDT Stockholm, SE
31 Oct 13.00 – D ANCER,  Performance in Scenstudio 4/ Balettakademien Sthlm, SE

1 Nov 13.30 – D ANCER,  Performance in Scenstudio 4/ Balettakademien Sthlm, SE
2 Nov 17.00 – D ANCER,  
Perfomance in Yogashakti, SE

4 Nov 11.15 – D ANCER,  Perfomance in Yogashakti, SE
16 Nov – D ANCER,  Performance in Kinitiras/Athens, GR
17 Nov – D ANCER,  Performance in Social Yogis Center/Athens, GR
19 Nov – D ANCER,  Performance in OCC/Athens, GR
16 Dec – D ANCER,  Performance in festival P-noise/Manila, Philippines
17 Dec – D ANCER,  Performance in festival P-noise/Manila, Philippines


2015 Performances, presentations and workshops

18 May 14.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, Kista Library, SE
19 May 14.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, Skärholmen Library, SE
20 May 15.00 – Oudeis, 
Huddinge Library, SE
20 May 17.00 – Oudeis, 
Skogås Library, SE

21 May 14.30 – Oudeis, Vårby Library, SE
21 May 17.00 – Oudeis, Kista Library, SE
22 May 15.00 and 18.15 – Oudeis, Dieselverkstaden Library, SE
25 – 28 April – Deadly Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE

2 June 17.30 and 18.30 – Oudeis, Södermannagatan 32, SE
3 June 12.30 – Oudeis, Jordbro Library, SE
3 June 17.30 and 18.30 – Oudeis, Södermannagatan 32, SE
7 Jun – re.s.om at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE
4 Sep 16.00 – Oudeis, NORDLYS dance festival, Copenhagen, DE
5 Sep 16.00 – Oudeis, NORDLYS dance festival, Copenhagen, DE
9 Sep 20.00 – MOVER,  New Premiere at MDT Sthlm, Stockholm, SE
10 Sep 13.00 and 20.00 – MOVER, at MDT Sthlm, Stockholm, SE

17 Sep 19.00  Other, Ballet, Piece at Festival:Display in Rotundan/The Opera, Sthlm, SE
18 Sep 15.00  Other, Ballet, Piece at Festival:Display in Rotundan/The Opera, Sthlm, SE
19 Sep 15.00 and 19.00 Other, Ballet, Piece at Festival:Display in Rotundan, Sthlm, SE
7 Oct 13.00 – MOVER Workshop, at Carlforsska, Västerås, SE
8 Oct 19.00 – MOVER,  at Västerås Konserthus, Västerås, SE
14 Oct 20.00 Oudeis,  New Premiere at Centro Parraga, Murcia, SP
22 Oct 14.00 and 18.15 – Oudeis film release, galleri KONSTART, SE
12 Nov 18.30 and 19.20 – Oudeis, library of Kista Sthlm, SE
(Världens bästa biblioteksfest)
7 – 14 Dec – Deadly Dances workshops, DOCH, Stockholm University of the Arts, SE