The page is being updated, and will soone have all activities for 2022!

Performances, presentations and workshops 2022
2022/11/29-12/1, 09.30-12.45 – BACLETT & improvisation, Danscentrum Malmö, SE
2022/11/20, 19.00 – Stranger than Fiction, Hallen Farsta, Sthlm, SE 
2022/11/7-18 – Neo Ballet Project installation, Södertälje Stadsscen, Sthlm
2022/10/26-28 – DaAnnNCeeR, Outside Installation in Outdoor Gyms, Sthlm, SE 
2022/10/22, 15.00 – Stranger than Fiction, Dieselverkstaden Nacka, Sthlm, SE 
2022/10/21, 19.00 – Stranger than Fiction, Ö2 Södermalm, Sthlm, SE 
2022/10/20, 19.00 – Stranger than Fiction, Ö2 Södermalm, Sthlm, SE 
2022/10/19, 19.00 – Stranger than Fiction, Premiere Ö2 Södermalm, Sthlm, SE 
2022/10/13, 15.00 – Stranger than Fiction, pre-premier/tryout Tegelscenen, Sthlm, SE
2022/10/14, 15.00 – Stranger than Fiction, pre-premier/tryout Tegelscenen, Sthlm, SE 
2022/05/28  – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Hallen/Farsta Gröna Rummet, Sthlm
2022/03/31, 09.00 – Robot in Workshop, Pre-school Röda Tråden/Hökarängen, Sthlm, SE
2022/03/29, 09.00 – Robot in Workshop, Pre-school Kryddgården/Hökarängen, Sthlm, SE 
2022/03/23, 09.00 – Robot in Workshop, Förskoleklass Morgongården/Hökarängen, Sthlm, SE
2022/03/22, 09.00 – Robot in Workshop, Pre-school Kryddgården/Hökarängen, Sthlm, SE 
2022/03/21, 09.00 – Robot in Workshop, Pre-school Röda Tråden/Hökarängen, Sthlm, SE 
2022/03/07 – 04/26  – Neo Ballet Project installation, Tegelscenen, Sthlm
2022/02/28-03/3, 09.30-16.00 – BACLETT to FUTURE, Dansalliansen&Danscentrum Malmö, SE
2022/01/21 – 02/7 – Neo Ballet Project installation, Dieselverkstaden Nacka, Sthlm

Performances, presentations and workshops 2021
2021/12/01, 15.00-16.00 – Neo Ballet Project+Artisttalk, STEG, Hallen/Farsta, Sthlm
2021/11/26 – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Hallen/Farsta Gröna Rummet, Sthlm
2021/11/25 – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Hallen/Farsta Gröna Rummet, Sthlm
2021/11/21 – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Hallen/Farsta Gröna Rummet, Sthlm
2021/11/20 – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Hallen/Farsta Gröna Rummet, Sthlm
2021/11/19  – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Hallen/Farsta Gröna Rummet, Sthlm
2021/11/09, 15.00-16.00 – Neo Ballet Project+Artisttalk, Södra Latin, Hallen/Farsta, Sthlm
2021/10/10, 16.00-19.00 – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Ö2 theatre, Sthlm
2021/10/9, 16.00-19.00  – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Ö2 theatre, Sthlm
2021/10/8, 16.00-19.00 – Neo Ballet Project Vernissage, Ö2 theatre, Sthlm
2021/9/20 – 10/3 – Neo Ballet Project installation, Dieselverkstaden Nacka, Sthlm
2021/09/17, 18.00 – R.I.P, Performance at Tegelscenen/Fringe, Sthlm
2021/08/16 – 08/27 – Neo Ballet Project installation, San Cresci, Italy
2021/06/14 – 07/30 – Neo Ballet Project installation, Stenkrossen, Lund
2021/06/11, 18.00 – Neo Ballet Project premiere, Stenkrossen Lund+Stream
2021/04/3, 18.00 – Neo Ballet Project open presentation, Tegelscenen, Sthlm
2021/01/23, 16.00 – RIP – expanded workshop, Step In, Sthlm – Corona Canceled
2021/01/22, 18.00 – RIP – expanded workshop, Step In, Sthlm – Corona Canceled

Performances, presentations and workshops 2020
2020/10/19, 15.00 – R.I.P, performance for STEG in Tegelscenen, Sthlm
2020/10/17, 14.00 – R.I.P, performance in Tegelscenen, Sthlm
2020/11/07, 13.00 – RIP-expanded workshop, Step In, Sthlm, Canceled
2020/11/06, 17.00 – RIP-expanded workshop, Step In, Sthlm, Canceled
2020/10/09, 13.00 – R.I.P, performance in Balettakademien, Sthlm
2020/09/26, 20.00 – R.I.P, performance in Ö2, Sthlm
2020/09/25, 20.00 – R.I.P, performance in Ö2, Sthlm
2020/09/24, 20.00 – R.I.P, performance in Ö2, Sthlm
2020/09/23, 20.00 – R.I.P, performance in Ö2, Sthlm
2020/09/22, 20.00 – R.I.P, performance in Ö2, Sthlm
2020/09/21, 20.00 – R.I.P, premiere in Ö2, Sthlm
2020/03/03, 20.00 – R.I.P, Open ritual in Cemetery, Blanca
2020/03/02, 20.00 – R.I.P, Open ritual in Cemetery, Blanca
2020/02/29, 20.00 – R.I.P, Presentation in AADK center, Blanca

Performances, presentations and workshops 2019
2019/12/07, 20.00 – POLY performance, Point Ephémère, Paris, FR 
2019/10/18, 19.00 – LAST DANCER, Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE 
2019/10/17, 19.00 – LAST DANCER, Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE 
2019/06/06, 19.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Michael Cacoyannis Foundation, Aten, GR 
2019/05/15, 13.00 – LAST DANCER Audition, Dansens Hus big studio, Stockholm, SE 
2019/03/27, 10.00 – BACLETT&POLY workshop, Stenkrossen, Lund, SE 
2019/03/26, 19.00 – POLY performance, Stenkrossen, Lund, SE 
2019/03/25, 18.00 – POLY open workshop, Stenkrossen, Lund, SE 
2019/03/11-14, 10.00-11.30 – BACLETT&RUSHMOTION workshops, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE 
2019/03/02, 21.00 – META_FORCE, Premiere in Pineapple Lab, Manila, PH 
2019/02/09, 19.00 – META_FORCE, presentation in Danscentrum, Sthlm, SE

Performances, presentations and workshops 2018
2018/12/11, 19.00 – POLY, Performance in Skopje, MA
2018/11/23, 19.00 – Som Om,  Video-performance at Teater Tre, Sthlm, SE
2018/11/6, 12.00 – POLY, Performance in Balettakademien, Sthlm, SE 
2018/10/27, 19.00 – Som Om,  open studio at C.OFF/CCAP, Sthlm, SE 
2018/10/13, 20.00 – TRIO A/Yvonne Rainer, with Säfsten Prod, Skeppsholmskyrkan, Sthlm, SE 
2018/7/13, 20.30 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Ravnedans, Kristiansand, NO 
2018/7/13, 10.00 – BODY MACHINERIES workshop, Kristiansand, NO 
2018/7/12, 18.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Ravnedans, Kristiansand, NO 
2018/6/8, 19.00 – POLY, Performance at MDT, Stockholm, SE 
2018/6/7, 19.00 – POLY, Premiere at MDT, Stockholm, SE 
2018/6/6, 18.00 – POLY, presentation with talk at MDT, Stockholm, SE 
2018/4/10, 20.30 – POLY pre-premiere, Kinitiras Athens, GR 
2018/3/14, 13.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE 
2018/2/27, 19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Performance in Kungsbacka teatern, Kungsbacka, SE 

Performances, presentations and workshops 2017
2017/11/30, 20.00  – D ANCER, Performance in Finest selection at MDT, Stockholm, SE 
2017/11/29, 20.00  – D ANCER, Performance in Finest selection at MDT, Stockholm, SE 
2017/11/25, 20.00  – POLY In expanded choreography, AADK BLANCA, SP 
2017/10/23, 17.00 – PJDCLamour, KROPPSMASKINER-impro at Per Jonsson DC, Järvsö 
2017/10/15, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhage
2017/10/14, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhage
2017/10/13, 20.00 – A NATIONAL ROOM, live-process at multisalen/Norrebro, Copenhage
2017/10/11, 09.00 and 10.00 – BODY workshop, Stenmoskolan Huddinge, Sthlm, SE 
2017/10/10, 09.00 and 10.00 and 11.00 – BODY workshop, Höglundaskolan Jordbro, Sthlm, SE 
2017/10/09, 09.00 and 10.00 – BODY workshop, Skogsbackskolan Botkyrka, Sthlm, SE 
2017/10/02, 09.00 – BODY workshop, Montessoriskolan Växthuset, Sthlm, SE 
2017/09/30, 19.00, 20.00, 21.00 – Sound-ing-Distance,  at MOSS utställningar, Stockholm 
2017/09/09,  19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, performance at Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE 
2017/09/08,  19.00 – BODY MACHINERIES, Premiere at Dansens Hus, Stockholm, SE 
2017/08/30,  10.00 – BODY workshop, Alexanderskolan, Sthlm, SE 
2017/06/3-9,  – Sound-ing-Distance, RHYMES minifestival, WELD Sthlm, SE 
2017/03/25,  19.00 – D ANCER, Inkonst Malmö, SE 
2017/03/16,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE 
2017/03/15,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE 
2017/03/14,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE 
2017/03/13,  12.00 – D ANCER, Performance at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE 
2017/03/13-16, 10.00-11.30 – Folding Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE 
2017/03/12, 11.00-18.00 – Chor Reading, Köttinspektionen Uppsala, SE, SE 
2017/02/24, 17.00 – KROPPSMASKINER open studio, Kungsbacka, SE 
2017/02/21, 10.00-11.30 – Deadly workshop, Sturegymnasiet Halmstad, SE 

Performances, presentations and workshops 2016
2016/12/07 – D ANCER,  Performance in festival P-noise/Manila, Philippines 
2016/12/16 – D ANCER,  Performance in festival P-noise/Manila, Philippines 
2016/11/19 – D ANCER,  Performance in OCC/Athens, GR 
2016/11/17 – D ANCER,  Performance in Social Yogis Center/Athens, GR 
2016/11/16 – D ANCER,  Performance in Kinitiras/Athens, GR 
2016/11/4, 11.15 – D ANCER,  Perfomance in Yogashakti, SE 
2016/11/2, 17.00 – D ANCER,  Perfomance in Yogashakti, SE 
2016/11/1, 13.30 – D ANCER,  Performance in Scenstudio 4/ Balettakademien Sthlm, SE 
2016/10/31, 13.00 – D ANCER,  Performance in Scenstudio 4/ Balettakademien Sthlm, SE 
2016/10/30, 17.00 – D ANCER,  Performance in MDT Stockholm, SE 
2016/10/29, 13.00 and 20.00 – D ANCER,  Premiere in MDT Stockholm, SE 
2016/10/21, 15.00 – D ANCER,  Presentation in Dansens Hus, SE 
2016/10/20, 15.00 – D ANCER,  Open presentation in Dansens Hus, SE 
2016/07/3 – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE 
2016/07/2 – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE 
2016/07/1 – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in DOCK 11 Berlin, DE 
2016/06/5 – Other, Ballet, Piece Performing in Point Ephémère Paris, FR 
2016/05/16 – 18 – Deadly Dances workshop, Dansalliansen/Danscentrum Syd, SE 
2016/05/14 – Other, Ballet, Piece, Performing IAC Malmö, SE 
2016/05/13 – Oudeis, a gallery version, performed in IAC Malmö, SE 
2016/04/1, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece at WELD Sthlm, SE 
2016/03/31, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece at WELD Sthlm, SE 
2016/03/30, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece New premiere at WELD Sthlm, SE 
2016/03/7 – 10, 10.00-11.30 – Deadly Dances workshop, Danscentrum Sthlm, SE 

Performances, presentations and workshops 2015
2015/11/12, 18.00 – Oudeis, library of Kista Stockholm, SE (Världens bästa biblioteksfest)
2015/10/23, 13.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, the library of Kulturhuset Stockholm, SE
2015/10/22, 13.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, the library of Kulturhuset Stockholm, SE
2015/10/14, 20.00 – Oudeis,  New Premiere at Centro Parraga, Murcia, SP
2015/10/08, 19.00 – MOVER,  at Västerås Konserthus, Västerås, SE
2015/09/19, 15.00 and 19.00– Other, Ballet, Piece at Festival:Display in Rotundan, Sthlm, SE
2015/09/18, 15.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece at Festival:Display in Rotundan/The Opera, Sthlm, SE
2015/09/17, 19.00 – Other, Ballet, Piece at Festival:Display in Rotundan/The Opera, Sthlm, SE 
2015/09/10, 13.00 and 20.00 – MOVER, at MDT Sthlm, Stockholm, SE
2015/09/09, 20.00 – MOVER,  New Premiere at MDT Sthlm, Stockholm, SE
2015/09/05, 16.00 – Oudeis, NORDLYS dance festival, Copenhagen, DE
2015/09/04, 16.00 – Oudeis, NORDLYS dance festival, Copenhagen, DE
2015/06/07 – re.s.om at Danscentrum, Stockholm, SE
2015/06/03, 17.30 and 18.30 – Oudeis, Södermannagatan 32, SE
2015/06/03, 12.30 – Oudeis, Jordbro Library, SE
2015/06/02, 17.30 and 18.30 – Oudeis, Södermannagatan 32, SE
2015/05/22, 15.00 and 18.15 – Oudeis, Dieselverkstaden Library, SE
2015/05/21, 17.00 – Oudeis, Kista Library, SE
2015/05/21, 14.30 – Oudeis, Vårby Library, SE
2015/05/20, 17.00 – Oudeis, Skogås Library, SE
2015/05/20, 15.00 – Oudeis, Huddinge Library, SE
2015/05/19, 14.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, Skärholmen Library, SE
2015/05/18, 14.00 and 16.00 – Oudeis, Kista Library, SE